Clubs and Organizations

Clubs and club sponsor information

Active Minds  

Jake Uden |  @email

All Students United

  Mike Parker | [email protected]

American Sign Language (Room 210)

  Samantha Robinson | [email protected]

Anime Gaming Culture Club (Room 110B)

 

Michelle Pridmore | [email protected]

Apps Development Club (Room 110B)

 

Michelle Pridmore | [email protected]

Art Club

  Rachel Jenkins | [email protected]

Art Honor Society

  Suzan Gibson | [email protected]

Asian Students Association (ASA) (Room 331)

 

Autumn Koo | @email

Best Buddies  

 

Marissa Heberer | [email protected]

Cappies

  Stephanie Oden | [email protected]      Christie Blewett | [email protected]
Centreville eSports   

Peter Roden | [email protected]

Centreville Hockey Club   Gary Baird | [email protected]

Centreville Robotics

  Peter Roden | [email protected]
Chess Club   Jim Novak | [email protected]
Class of 2022 (222B)  

Marissa Heberer | [email protected] Samantha Hall | [email protected]

Class of 2023 (Room 208)   Stephanie Oden  | [email protected] Jenny Hwangpo | [email protected]
Class of 2024  

Nadine Taylor | [email protected] Brad Taylor | [email protected]

Class of 2025

  Marina Taboada | @email Yvette Bedford | [email protected]

Clean the World Club (Room 317)

 

Christina Lee | @email

Coalition of Racial Equality (CORE) (Room 213)  

Samantha Robinson | [email protected]

College Partnership Program (Library)

 

Anne Marie Chace | [email protected]

Kara Stamper | [email protected]

Autumn Koo | [email protected]

Allison Warren | [email protected]

Computer Science Honor Society   

Michelle Pridmore | [email protected]

DECA (Room 115)

 

Yvette Bedford | [email protected] Miranda Schick | [email protected]

EDGE Club

  Jessica Givens | [email protected]
English Honor Society  

Jenny Hwangpo | [email protected]

Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)

  Josh Yagel | [email protected]
Finance and Investing Club  

Michelle Pridmore | [email protected]

French Club and Honor Society (Room 243)

 

Sophie Turpin | @email

Future Business Leaders of America (Room 113)   Albana Celepia | [email protected]

Future Medical Leaders of America (Room 244)

 

Heather Fehr | [email protected]

Future Voters of America

  Greg Dizon | [email protected]

German Culture Club & German Honor Society (Room 244)

 

Melissa Rife | @email Jake Uden |  @email

Girls Who Code (Room 110B)

 

Michelle Pridmore | [email protected]

Good Neighbors   

Joanie Nguyen | [email protected]

Hand in Hand  

Mary Shanahan| [email protected]

Human Rights Club (HRC) (Room 244)

 

Lisa Van Lahr | [email protected]

Indian Student Association (ISA) (Room 204)  

Margot Brown | [email protected]

It's Academic (Room 210)

 

Katherine Croote | [email protected]

Samantha Robinson | [email protected]

Key Club (Lecture Hall)

 

Mariana Taboada | @email

Knit Happens   Pearl Lee | [email protected]

Korean Honor Society (Room 236) 

 

Patricia Yu | @email

Liberty in North Korea  aka LINK (212)  

Chris Evans | [email protected]

Locking Arms 

 

Gordon Person | [email protected]

Math Honor Society (Cafe or Library)

 

Eric Post | [email protected]  

Members of the Orchestra Board   Mark Taylor| [email protected]

Model UN (212)

 

Chris Evans | [email protected]

Musical Theatre Club

  Christie Blewett | [email protected]

Muslim Student Association (MOD 2)

 

Jonathan Rutz | [email protected]

National Art Honor Society (Room 110A or 105)

 

Suzan Gibson | [email protected]

National English Honor Society (Room 214)

  Jenny Hwangpo | [email protected]

National Honor Society (Auditorium or Cafeteria)

Student member website

 

Noel Miller | @email  

Our Minds Matter  

Nadine Taylor | [email protected]

Queens for Tomorrow  

Yvette Bedford | [email protected] Kalli Chaney | [email protected]

Red Cross Club  

Michelle Pridmore | [email protected]

ROAR Student Leadership Committee

  Nikkia Griffin | [email protected]

S.A.V.E. Club

  Anthony Hanrahan | [email protected]

Science National Honor Society (Library)       Informational Flyer

 

Ashley Saccomando | @email

Science Olympiad (Room 307)      Informational Flyer  

Ashley Saccomando | [email protected]

Sentinel, The (Room 209)

 

Nick Marley | [email protected]

Social Studies Honor Society (MOD18)

 

Gary Baird | [email protected]

Spanish Honor Society (Room 239 or Lecture Hall)   Marisol Morales-Diaz | [email protected] Antonia Lott | [email protected]  

Speech and Debate Team (Room 233, 225)

 

Alison Koehnke | [email protected]

Student Government Association

 

Jenna Brown | [email protected]

Student Pals

  Mary Shanahan | [email protected]
Students for Change  

Nadine Taylor | [email protected]

Students Together Helping Refugees (STAR)

  Michelle Pridmore | [email protected]

Technology Student Association

  Peter Roden | [email protected]

Thespian Honor Society (Theatre Club)

  Christie Blewett | [email protected]

Tri-M (Room 119)  

 

Kara Levchenko | [email protected]

Meredith Kohut | [email protected]

UNICEF (Room 303)

 

Marisa Nicholson | [email protected]

Video Editing   

Michelle Pridmore | [email protected]

W.E.B. DuBois Honor Society (Lecture Hall)

 

Nikkia Griffin | [email protected]

Wildcats Vs Cancer (Room 331)

 

Kathy Beatty | [email protected] Holly Richbourg | [email protected]

Wildcat Writing Center  

Stephanie Oden  | [email protected]

Samantha Robinson | [email protected]

Women in Math Society (Room 315)  

 

Mary Shanahan | [email protected]

Lauren Godfrey | [email protected]